CALL US :800-745-4296
         Or: 717-432-8944

Privacy Notice

PRIVACY NOTICE
We strive to enhance our relationship with our customers. Collecting personal information about customers is vital to this effort.

This statement of privacy principles describes the policies and procedures of the Bowhunters Superstore based business for the collection, use and dissemination of personally identifiable information about consumers in both the online and offline world. The principles are based on the concepts of consumer notice and choice.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
The Bowhunters Superstore obtains personally identifiable information only if we believe the information is relevant to our relationship with a consumer or to assist us in creating a relationship with a consumer. We obtain personally identifiable information about consumers directly from consumers whenever possible, primarily in the course of providing them with products, information and services. This is often done with the use of forms, cookies, etc.

COOKIES
Cookies are small bits of information that the internet site operated by Bowhunters Superstore places on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies remember information about your activities on our site and enable Bowhunters Superstore to make your visits to our site more enjoyable. For example, cookies can store your password for easy logon to our site on a subsequent visit or can save your preferences for a personalized home page. The cookie itself does not contain personal information.

NOTICE
When Bowhunters Superstore collects personally identifiable information from consumers, we inform them about who is collecting the information, why it is being collected, how it is being collected, the types of uses we will make of the information, whether we will disclose the information to third parties and the types of third parties to whom we will disclose the information, and consumers options regarding the use of their information.

CHOICE
Bowhunters Superstore provides consumers with an opportunity to choose whether the business unit that collects their personally identifiable information may use it for purposes that are other than those for which the information was submitted, and whether the information may be shared with third parties.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
We use personally identifiable information only in a manner consistent with these privacy principles. Personally identifiable information is available only to our employees, agents and contractors who have a business reason to have access to such information.

Bowhunters Superstore uses personally identifiable information to respond to our customers and to make decisions about the goods and services that the Bowhunters Superstore provide or hope to provide to consumers. Subject to the exercise of consumer choice, personally identifiable information may be used for different purposes. Bowhunters Superstore may disclose personal information without providing consumers with a choice in order to protect the rights of the Bowhunters Superstore or their respective employees, agents and contractors; to protect the safety and security of visitors to web sites operated by Bowhunters Superstore; to protect against fraud or for risk management purposes; or to comply with the law or legal process.

SECURITY
Bowhunters Superstore uses reasonable administrative, technical, personnel, and physical measures to safeguard personally identifiable information in its possession against loss, theft, and unauthorized use, disclosure or modification.

If you have any further concerns or questions, you may reach us via email at customerservice@bowhunterssuperstore.com or call us at 800-745-4296.

Use of Personal Information
We may use or disclose the personal information we collect for one or more of the following business purposes:
  • To fulfill or meet the reason you provided the information. For example, if you share your name and contact information to request a price quote or ask a question about our products or services, we will use that personal information to respond to your inquiry. If you provide you personal information to purchase a product or service, we will use that information to process your payment and facilitate delivery. We may also save your information to facilitate new product orders or process returns.
  • To create, maintain, customize and secure your account with us.
  • To process your requests, purchases, transactions, and payments, to prevent transactional fraud.
  • To provide you with support and to respond to your inquiries, including to investigate and address your concerns and monitor and improve our responses.

If you wish to exercise your deletion rights (covered by California Consumer Privacy Act – CCPS), please submit a consumer request to us by either:
Brands
1 x AMS Bowfishing Line, 640# Fast Flight, White 20 yds.
1 x AMS Bowfishing Crossbow Bolt w/Chaos Point
1 x AMS Retriever Pro Combo Kit RH 200# line
1 x AMS Bowfishing Line, 50yd Blaze Orange, 200lb.
1 x AMS Bowfishing Ring sets, 22/64" Arrows, 10 pk.
1 x AMS Bowfishing Ring sets, 5/16" Arrows, 10pk.
1 x AMS Retriever Pro w/200# Braided Dacron Line Left Hand
1 x AMS Fiberglass Arrow White w/Chaos Point & Safety Slide
1 x AMS Ankor FX Point 5/16"
1 x Coleman 40% Deet Insect Repellent 6oz. Aerosol
1 x QuietKat Quantum 10 Charcoal 19" Frame
1 x Flambeau Heated Vest Black 2X-Large
1 x QuietKat Apex 7.5 Camo 17" Frame
1 x QuietKat Ranger 10 Camo 19" Frame
1 x QuietKat Fat Tire RidgeRunner 7.5 Charcoal 17" Frame
1 x QuietKat Apex 15 Camo 17" Frame
1 x Bohning 2" Blazer Vanes True Color Red Rusted Flame, 100 Pk.
1 x QuietKat Fat Tire RidgeRunner 7.5 Charcoal 19" Frame
1 x Easton LightSpeed 340 Raw Shafts, 1Dz.
1 x QuietKat Apex 7.5 Charcoal 19" Frame
1 x Carbon Express GameSlayer Aluminum Crossbolt 20" Moon/Flat Factory Fletched w/ 4" Vanes, 6pk.
1 x QuietKat Apex 15 Camo 19" Frame
1 x QuietKat Apex 10 Camo 17" Frame
1 x Bohning BlazerWrap Carbon Shaft, Yellow Rusted Flame HD, 4" 12Pk
1 x QuietKat Apex 10 SS Charcoal 17" Frame
1 x Easton AC Pro Side 10" Black Stabilizer
1 x QuietKat Apex 10 Charcoal 17" Frame
1 x Dead Down Wind Evolve 3 Field Spray, 24oz.
1 x QuietKat Apex 10 SS Camo 19" Frame
1 x QuietKat Ranger 7.5 Camo 19" Frame
1 x QuietKat Quantum 7.5 Charcoal 17" Frame
1 x C-EZ Reflective Wrap Pigman
1 x Bohning 4" Killer Vanes Pink, 100pk.
1 x Bohning Blazer Tiger ArroWraps 4" For Small Carbon Shafts - Pink & White Tiger, 12Pk.
1 x QuietKat Ranger 7.5 Charcoal 17" Frame
1 x QuietKat Quantum 7.5 Charcoal 19" Frame
1 x QuietKat Apex 10 Camo 19" Frame
1 x QuietKat Apex 10 SS Charcoal 19" Frame
1 x QuietKat Quantum 10 Charcoal 17" Frame
1 x QuietKat Ranger 10 Camo 17" Frame
1 x AMS Bowfishing Line, 350# Braided Spectra, White 35 yds.
1 x AMS Bowfishing Wave Rest
1 x AMS Chaos Bowfishing Point
1 x Dead Down Wind Dryer Sheets Natural Woods 15 pk.
1 x Bohning 2" Blazer Vanes True Color Red Rusted Flame, 36 Pk.
1 x AMS Big Game Pro Retriever Only, 400# Line Right Hand
1 x Carbon Express Launch Pad Lighted Crossbow Nock Moon Green 3pk
1 x Excalibur Quick Detachable Quiver Mount.
1 x QuietKat Apex 7.5 Charcoal 17" Frame
1 x QuietKat Apex 15 Charcoal 17" Frame
1 x AMS Lava Crux™ Carbon Cored Fiberglass Arrow Shaft with Ankor FX
1 x Easton Full Bore 200 Grain Glue In Points, 12 Pk.
1 x AMS Big Game Chaos BreakAway Point Only with tie Off Hole - 5/16"
1 x QuietKat Fat Tire RidgeRunner 10 Charcoal 17" Frame
1 x QuietKat Ranger 7.5 Camo 17" Frame
1 x AMS Ankor QT Bowfishing Point
1 x AMS Lava Crux™ Carbon Cored Fiberglass Arrow Shaft with Chaos® P
1 x QuietKat Fat Tire RidgeRunner 10 Charcoal 19" Frame
1 x AMS Bowfishing Line, 25yd Chartreuse/Neon Yellow, 200lb.
1 x AMS Fiberglass Pink Arrow w/Chaos Point & Safety Slide
1 x QuietKat Apex 7.5 Camo 19" Frame
1 x Apex Reactor Quiver 5 Arrow Realtree Xtra
1 x QuietKat Ranger 10 Charcoal 17" Frame
1 x AMS Bowfishing Line, 25yd Blaze Orange, 200lb.
1 x AMS Cyclone Tip.
1 x Apex Gear DoubleDown String Silencer 6.2oz Pink 4pk
1 x Bohning BlazerWrap Carbon Shaft, Hot Pink Flame HD, 4" 12Pk.
1 x Bear Archery Scout Bow Set RH/LH 16-24" 8-13#.
1 x AMS Ankor FX Bolt Point 22/64
1 x AMS Lighted Nocks Red 3Pk.
1 x QuietKat Ranger 10 Charcoal 19" Frame
1 x AMS Bowfishing Traditional Bow Bowfishing Mount
1 x AMS Crossbow Carp Kit RH
1 x QuietKat Apex 10 SS Camo 17" Frame
1 x AMS Retriever Pro w/200# Braided Dacron Line Right Hand
1 x AMS Muck Buster Line Puller
1 x Bohning BlazerWrap Small Carbon Shaft, Hot Pink Flame HD, 4" 12Pk.
1 x AMS Bowfishing Line, 350# Braided Spectra, White 70 yds.
1 x AMS Bowfishing Line, 640# Fast Flight, White 40 yds.
1 x AMS Lava Crux™ Carbon Cored Fiberglass Arrow Shaft with Ankor QT
1 x Carbon Express Maxima Jr Arrows 28 in. 3050 2 in. Vanes 6 pk.
1 x QuietKat Apex 10 Charcoal 19" Frame
1 x AMS Meat Hook, T-Shaped Gaff
$140,287.52
We Accept